GS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Likuwe Matika | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | aphelele Mbatha | No | - | ||
- | Mienke Koegelenberg | Laerskool George-Suid | No | - | |
- | Nika Kirstein | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - |
- | Gianna Glynos | ZA | Totally Tennis | No | - |
- | Pauline Gerber | ZA | Totally Tennis | No | - |
- | Milan Maritz | ZA | Totally Tennis | No | - |
- | Lea Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Leah Kruger | ZA | Totally Tennis | No | - |
- | Tatum Hobson | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alani Nel | Kathu Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-06 3:00pm | Box 1: X1 | GTC20 - |
Likuwe Matika
|
Tatum Hobson
|
5-2 |
2021-08-07 8:00am | Box 1: X2 | TT - Court 2 |
Likuwe Matika
|
Mienke Koegelenberg
|
0-7 |
2021-08-07 9:30am | Box 1: X3 | TT - Court 2 |
Likuwe Matika
|
Leah Kruger
|
5-2 |
2021-08-06 4:30pm | Box 1: X4 | TT - Court 1 |
Likuwe Matika
|
Lea Smit
|
2-5 |
2021-08-07 11:15am | Box 1: X5 | GTC20 - |
Tatum Hobson
|
Mienke Koegelenberg
|
2-5 |
2021-08-07 9:00am | Box 1: X6 | GTC20 - |
Tatum Hobson
|
Leah Kruger
|
4-3 |
2021-08-06 2:15pm | Box 1: X7 | TT - Court 1 |
Tatum Hobson
|
Lea Smit
|
1-6 |
2021-08-06 1:30pm | Box 1: X8 | TT - Court 1 |
Mienke Koegelenberg
|
Leah Kruger
|
7-0 |
2021-08-07 10:00am | Box 1: X9 | TT - Court 2 |
Mienke Koegelenberg
|
Lea Smit
|
3-4 |
2021-08-07 11:00am | Box 1: X10 | GTC20 - |
Leah Kruger
|
Lea Smit
|
0-7 |
2021-08-07 11:30am | Box 2: X11 | GTC20 - |
aphelele Mbatha
|
Gianna Glynos
|
2-5 |
2021-08-07 11:00am | Box 2: X12 | GTC20 - |
aphelele Mbatha
|
Nika Kirstein
|
0-7 |
2021-08-07 10:30am | Box 2: X13 | TT - Court 1 |
aphelele Mbatha
|
Pauline Gerber
|
7-0 |
2021-08-06 3:00pm | Box 2: X14 | TT - Court 1 |
aphelele Mbatha
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
2-5 |
2021-08-06 1:30pm | Box 2: X15 | GTC20 - |
aphelele Mbatha
|
Milan Maritz
|
5-2 |
2021-08-06 3:45pm | Box 2: X16 | TT - Court 1 |
Gianna Glynos
|
Nika Kirstein
|
1-6 |
2021-08-07 8:30am | Box 2: X17 | GTC20 - |
Gianna Glynos
|
Pauline Gerber
|
7-0 |
2021-08-07 8:30am | Box 2: X18 | TT - Court 2 |
Gianna Glynos
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
5-2 |
2021-08-07 2:00pm | Box 2: X19 | GTC20 - |
Gianna Glynos
|
Milan Maritz
|
5-2 |
2021-08-07 11:45am | Box 2: X20 | GTC20 - |
Nika Kirstein
|
Pauline Gerber
|
7-0 |
2021-08-07 9:45am | Box 2: X21 | GTC20 - |
Nika Kirstein
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
4-3 |
2021-08-07 9:00am | Box 2: X22 | TT - Court 2 |
Nika Kirstein
|
Milan Maritz
|
5-2 |
2021-08-07 7:45am | Box 2: X23 | GTC20 - |
Pauline Gerber
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
1-6 |
2021-08-06 11:00am | Box 2: X24 | TT - Court 1 |
Pauline Gerber
|
Milan Maritz
|
1-6 |
2021-08-07 9:45am | Box 2: X25 | GTC20 - |
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Milan Maritz
|
5-2 |
2021-08-07 1:00am | A1 | GTC20 - |
Lea Smit
|
Nika Kirstein
|
1-6 |
2021-08-07 3:15am | B1 | GTC20 - |
Mienke Koegelenberg
|
Gianna Glynos
|
2-5 |
2021-08-07 4:30am | C1 | GTC20 - |
Likuwe Matika
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
3-4 |
2021-08-07 10:45am | D1 | GTC20 - |
Tatum Hobson
|
aphelele Mbatha
|
1-6 |
2021-08-07 2:00pm | E1 | GTC20 - |
Leah Kruger
|
Milan Maritz
|
2-5 |