GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Olivia Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
[2] | Nonhle Vilakazi | ZA | Tills Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
[4] | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kerrin Walker | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Kate Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kendra Reddy | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | jaden Jesson | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Sienna Solms | No | - | ||
- | Grace Koenig | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Lusanda Mngadi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-06-11 1:00pm | A2 | MIT - Court 1 |
Anna Holmes
|
Sienna Solms
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-06-11 1:00pm | A3 | MIT - Court 2 |
Sharania Moodley [4]
|
Neha Singh
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-06-11 3:30pm | A4 | MIT - Court 3 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Grace Koenig
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2021-06-11 2:15pm | A5 | MIT - Court 4 |
jaden Jesson
|
Kerrin Walker
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-06-11 2:15pm | A6 | MIT - Court 1 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Carla Pearson [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-06-11 2:15pm | A7 | MIT - Court 2 |
Lusanda Mngadi
|
Kate Vanbreda
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-12 7:45am | A9 | MIT - Court 1 |
Olivia Clark [1]
|
Anna Holmes
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 7:45am | A10 | MIT - Court 2 |
Sharania Moodley [4]
|
Grace Koenig
|
6-4, 0-6, 11-9 |
2021-06-12 7:45am | A11 | MIT - Court 3 |
jaden Jesson
|
Emily Wakefield
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-12 7:45am | A12 | MIT - Court 4 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Nonhle Vilakazi [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 12:00pm | A13 | MIT - Court 1 |
Olivia Clark [1]
|
Sharania Moodley [4]
|
6-0, 3-6, 4-10 |
2021-06-12 11:00am | A14 | MIT - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Kate Vanbreda
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2021-06-13 7:45am | A15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Sharania Moodley [4]
|
Kate Vanbreda
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-06-13 7:45am | B1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Olivia Clark [1]
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-06-12 11:30am | C1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Anna Holmes
|
Grace Koenig
|
3-6, 6-0, 11-9 |
2021-06-12 11:30am | C2 | MIT - Court 2 |
jaden Jesson
|
Nonhle Vilakazi [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2021-06-13 7:45am | C3 | WTS - Court 20 |
Anna Holmes
|
jaden Jesson
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-06-13 7:45am | D1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Grace Koenig
|
Nonhle Vilakazi [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-06-12 9:00am | E2 | MIT - Court 1 |
Neha Singh
|
Kendra Reddy
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2021-06-12 9:00am | E3 | MIT - Court 2 |
Kerrin Walker
|
Carla Pearson [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-12 12:15pm | E5 | MIT - Court 3 |
Sienna Solms
|
Kendra Reddy
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-06-12 12:15pm | E6 | MIT - Court 4 |
Carla Pearson [3]
|
Lusanda Mngadi
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2021-06-13 7:45am | E7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Sienna Solms
|
Lusanda Mngadi
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-06-13 7:45am | F1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Kendra Reddy
|
Carla Pearson [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-13 7:45am | G3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Neha Singh
|
Kerrin Walker
|
6-1, 6-1 |