BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Diwan Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
[2] | Kitso Modise | ZA | CBC | No | - |
[3] | Aldo Luttig | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Takuto Kasahara | JP | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lebone Tlape | Big River Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - | |
- | Kgolagano Seeco | ZA | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Johan Marais | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ian Jacobsz | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marais Botha | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wathengofulu Rabali | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Zander de Wet | ZA | Groenkloof Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jan Morgan | ZA | Curro | No | - |
- | Charl Meyer | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Muller Jacobs | ZA | Laerskool Middelburg | No | - |
- | Xandré Baron | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Xavier Victor | North West | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ronan Williams | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | PG - Court 1 |
Diwan Serfontein [1]
|
Kgolagano Seeco
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A2 | PG - Court 2 |
Xavier Victor
|
Marais Botha
|
7-5, 1-6, 3-10 |
TBD | A3 | PG - Court 3 |
Takuto Kasahara [4]
|
Wathengofulu Rabali
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A4 | PG - Court 4 |
Xandré Baron
|
Muller Jacobs
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A5 | PG - Court 5 |
Lebone Tlape
|
Charl Meyer
|
5-7, 6-4, 13-11 |
N/A | A6 | PG - Court 6 |
Jan Morgan
(Did not play)
|
Aldo Luttig [3]
|
Walkover |
TBD | A7 | PG - Court 1 |
Ian Jacobsz
|
Zander de Wet
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A8 | PG - Court 2 |
Johan Marais
|
Kitso Modise [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A9 | PG - Court 1 |
Diwan Serfontein [1]
|
Marais Botha
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A10 | PG - Court 2 |
Takuto Kasahara [4]
|
Muller Jacobs
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A11 | PG - Court 3 |
Lebone Tlape
|
Aldo Luttig [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A12 | PG - Court 4 |
Zander de Wet
|
Kitso Modise [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-16 10:30am | A13 | PG - Court 3 |
Diwan Serfontein [1]
|
Takuto Kasahara [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-03-16 10:30am | A14 | PG - Court 4 |
Aldo Luttig [3]
|
Kitso Modise [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-17 8:00am | A15 | PG - Court 1 |
Takuto Kasahara [4]
|
Kitso Modise [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2024-03-17 9:15am | B1 | PG - Court 2 |
Diwan Serfontein [1]
|
Aldo Luttig [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-03-16 10:30am | C1 | PG - Court 5 |
Marais Botha
|
Muller Jacobs
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-16 10:30am | C2 | PG - Court 6 |
Lebone Tlape
|
Zander de Wet
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2024-03-17 10:30am | C3 | PG - Court 3 |
Muller Jacobs
|
Zander de Wet
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-03-17 10:30am | D1 | PG - Court 4 |
Marais Botha
|
Lebone Tlape
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | E1 | PG - Court 5 |
Kgolagano Seeco
|
Xavier Victor
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | E2 | PG - Court 6 |
Wathengofulu Rabali
|
Xandré Baron
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-03-16 9:15am | E4 | PG - Court 1 |
Ian Jacobsz
|
Johan Marais
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-16 11:45am | E5 | PG - Court 3 |
Xavier Victor
|
Wathengofulu Rabali
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-03-16 11:45am | E6 | PG - Court 4 |
Charl Meyer
|
Johan Marais
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2024-03-17 10:30am | E7 | PG - Court 5 |
Xavier Victor
|
Charl Meyer
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-17 10:30am | F1 | PG - Court 6 |
Wathengofulu Rabali
|
Johan Marais
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-03-16 11:45am | G1 | PG - Court 5 |
Kgolagano Seeco
|
Xandré Baron
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-17 11:45am | G3 | PG - Court 1 |
Xandré Baron
|
Ian Jacobsz
|
6-0, 6-0 |