MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dalain Crous | Valhalla | Heinrich Rootman | No | - | |
[1] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Dalain Crous | No | - |
[2] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Valentino CERONIO | No | - | |
[2] | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
[3] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - | |
[3] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | Caleb Fyvie | No | - |
[4] | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | TJ Chuene | No | - |
[4] | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | Simanye Majeke | No | - |
- | William WILSON | ZA | Menlopark High | Johann COETZEE | No | - |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | William WILSON | No | - |
- | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Ignatius Bell | No | - |
- | MABEKA NAKANA | ZA | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Francois Joubert | No | - |
- | Ignatius Bell | North West | De Villiers KROON | No | - | |
- | Jerry Joubert | Parys Tennis Club | Nathan Diggeden | No | - | |
- | Francois Joubert | ZA | Parys Tennis Club | MABEKA NAKANA | No | - |
- | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jonathan Visagie | No | - |
- | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | Christiaan Campher | No | - |
- | Nathan Diggeden | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | Jerry Joubert | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-16 2:30pm | A7 | PUK - Court 1 |
Nathan Diggeden
Jerry Joubert
|
Johann COETZEE
William WILSON
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-16 3:30pm | A9 | PUK - Court 5 |
Dalain Crous [1]
Heinrich Rootman [1]
|
Ignatius Bell
De Villiers KROON
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2024-03-16 3:30pm | A10 | PUK - Court 6 |
TJ Chuene [4]
Simanye Majeke [4]
|
Christiaan Campher
Jonathan Visagie
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2024-03-16 3:30pm | A11 | PUK - Court 7 |
MABEKA NAKANA
Francois Joubert
|
Caleb Fyvie [3]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-10 |
2024-03-16 3:30pm | A12 | PUK - Court 8 |
Johann COETZEE
William WILSON
|
Jean Badenhorst [2]
Valentino CERONIO [2]
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2024-03-17 11:45am | A13 | PGH - Court 1 |
Dalain Crous [1]
Heinrich Rootman [1]
|
Christiaan Campher
Jonathan Visagie
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-5 |
2024-03-17 11:45am | A14 | PGH - Court 2 |
Caleb Fyvie [3]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [3]
|
Johann COETZEE
William WILSON
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-17 1:15pm | A15 | PGH - Court 1 |
Dalain Crous [1]
Heinrich Rootman [1]
|
Johann COETZEE
William WILSON
|
3-6, 1-6 |