U/25 Women
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joanivia Bezuidenhout | NA | Central Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Leandre Louw | NA | Namibian Police Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Susanna van der Walt | ZA | Central Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Johanna Teofelus | NA | Central Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ndonisa Fransisku | NA | No | - | |
- | Janine Esterhuizen | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Odycia karaerua | NA | Central Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Minenhle Moyo | ZW | Central Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Elmary Richard | Yes | Siweka Louise | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Siweka Louise | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-10 2:00pm | A2 | CTC - Court 1 |
Elmary Richard
|
Ndonisa Fransisku
|
7-6(13), 6-4 |
2022-06-10 3:20pm | A9 | CTC - Court 1 |
Joanivia Bezuidenhout [1]
|
Elmary Richard
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-06-10 3:20pm | A10 | CTC - Court 5 |
Minenhle Moyo
|
Johanna Teofelus [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-06-10 3:20pm | A11 | CTC - Court 6 Centre |
Susanna van der Walt [3]
|
Odycia karaerua
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-06-10 3:20pm | A12 | CTC - Court 7 |
Janine Esterhuizen
|
Leandre Louw [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-11 8:00am | A13 | CTC - Court 1 |
Joanivia Bezuidenhout [1]
|
Minenhle Moyo
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-11 8:00am | A14 | CTC - Court 2 |
Susanna van der Walt [3]
|
Leandre Louw [2]
|
6-3, 2-6, 1-10 |
2022-06-11 10:20am | A15 | CTC - Court 2 |
Minenhle Moyo
|
Leandre Louw [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-06-10 4:40pm | B5 | CTC - Court 5 |
Ndonisa Fransisku
|
Janine Esterhuizen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-11 11:30am | H1 | CTC - Court 3 |
Joanivia Bezuidenhout [1]
|
Susanna van der Walt [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-06-11 9:10am | B9 | CTC - Court 8 |
Janine Esterhuizen
|
Odycia karaerua
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | B10 | CTC - Court 9 |
Johanna Teofelus [4]
|
Elmary Richard
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-11 11:30am | B11 | CTC - Court 8 |
Odycia karaerua
|
Johanna Teofelus [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-06-11 11:30am | C3 | CTC - Court 9 |
Ndonisa Fransisku
|
Janine Esterhuizen
|
2-6, 3-6 |