GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Shabaddeep Nanra | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kelly Homan | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lieschen Pretorius | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - |
- | Iha Joshi | IN | No | - | |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
- | Jana Jordaan | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[7] | Noemi Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Taylor Van Der Merwe | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Janique Beeslaar | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Marang Sehularo | North West | No | - | |
- | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[5] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Liané Smit | ZA | Sasolburg High | No | - |
- | Divine Makhubedu | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiana Van Niekerk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Kuhle Langa | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Natalie Fourie | Middelburg Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Rene Truter | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kristin Woodcock | ZA | Northcliff High School | No | - |
- | Elmien Geertsema | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Aarya Sunker | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Yurie TAKENAKA | JP | No | - | |
- | Cara Markman | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - | |
[2] | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-06-11 3:00pm | A1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | A2 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Kelly Homan
(Did not play)
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Walkover |
2021-06-11 3:00pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Iha Joshi
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-1, 3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A4 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Noemi Valdes [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-11 3:00pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Ava Cloete [3]
|
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A6 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Marang Sehularo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-11 3:00pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Annemie Roux
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-11 4:30pm | A8 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Lisa Beyers
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [5]
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-4 |
2021-06-11 4:30pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Liané Smit [8]
|
Divine Makhubedu
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-06-11 4:30pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-06-11 4:30pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Kuhle Langa
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2021-06-11 4:30pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Natalie Fourie
|
Diana Hendrik [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-11 4:30pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
Rene Truter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-06-11 4:30pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Kristin Woodcock
|
Elmien Geertsema
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-06-11 4:30pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Aarya Sunker
|
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-7 |
N/A | A16 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Cara Markman
(Did not play)
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
Walkover |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A17 | ATL - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A18 | ATL - Court 2 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Jana Jordaan
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-4 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A19 | ATL - Court 3 |
Ava Cloete [3]
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A20 | ATL - Court 4 |
Morakane Molaoa
|
Lisa Beyers
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A21 | ATL - Court 5 |
Liané Smit [8]
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
5-7, 7-5, 7-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A22 | ATL - Court 6 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Diana Hendrik [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A23 | ATL - Court 1 |
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
Kristin Woodcock
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A24 | ATL - Court 2 |
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A25 | ATL - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A26 | ATL - Court 2 |
Ava Cloete [3]
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A27 | ATL - Court 3 |
Liané Smit [8]
|
Diana Hendrik [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A28 | ATL - Court 4 |
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-7 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | A29 | ATL - Court 6 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Ava Cloete [3]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
N/A | A30 | ATL - Court 5 |
Diana Hendrik [4]
(Did not play)
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
Walkover |
2021-06-20 9:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-7 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | C1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | C2 | ATL - Court 2 |
Liané Smit [8]
|
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
3-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2021-06-20 11:00am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Jesse de Villiers [6]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | D1 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Lisa Beyers
(Did not play)
|
Liané Smit [8]
|
Walkover |
2021-06-13 8:00am | E1 | ATL - Court 5 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Jana Jordaan
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | E2 | ATL - Court 6 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | E3 | ATL - Court 1 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Kuhle Langa
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | E4 | ATL - Court 2 |
Kristin Woodcock
|
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-06-13 11:00am | E5 | ATL - Court 6 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | E6 | ATL - Court 1 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Kristin Woodcock
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | E7 | ATL - Court 4 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Kristin Woodcock
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | F1 | ATL - Court 5 |
Morakane Molaoa
|
Kuhle Langa
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | G1 | ATL - Court 2 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | G2 | ATL - Court 3 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
7-5, 5-7, 7-10 |
N/A | G3 | ATL - Court 6 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Yurie TAKENAKA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 11:00am | H1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | I4 | ATL - Court 3 |
Annemie Roux
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [5]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | I5 | ATL - Court 4 |
Divine Makhubedu
|
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | I6 | ATL - Court 5 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Natalie Fourie
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | I7 | ATL - Court 6 |
Rene Truter
|
Elmien Geertsema
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-12 11:00am | I9 | ATL - Court 5 |
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
Iha Joshi
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | I10 | ATL - Court 3 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [5]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | I11 | ATL - Court 4 |
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Gabriella Steytler
|
2-6, 6-2, 1-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | I12 | ATL - Court 5 |
Elmien Geertsema
|
Aarya Sunker
|
7-6, 2-6, 10-6 |
N/A | I13 | ATL - Court 1 |
Iha Joshi
(Did not play)
|
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 8:00am | I14 | ATL - Court 2 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Elmien Geertsema
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-06-20 11:00am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
Gabriella Steytler
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | K1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Shabaddeep Nanra
(Did not play)
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [5]
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 8:00am | K2 | ATL - Court 4 |
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Aarya Sunker
|
7-6(3), 0-6, 10-3 |
2021-06-19 11:30am | K3 | ATL - Court 1 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [5]
|
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
4-6, 7-6(1), 7-10 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | M3 | ATL - Court 6 |
Divine Makhubedu
|
Natalie Fourie
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | M6 | ATL - Court 3 |
Natalie Fourie
|
Rene Truter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-06-19 11:30am | M7 | ATL - Court 6 |
Annemie Roux
|
Natalie Fourie
|
0-6, 0-6 |