BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
[2] | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | No | - |
[3] | Alexander Bell | North West | No | - | |
[4] | Kelly Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[6] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[8] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Evangelos Maimonis | ZA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - |
- | Mieder Erasmus | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Levi Alberts | Wierdapark Primary | No | - | |
- | Daniël van Romburgh | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Ethan Baker | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Vladimir Ignjatov | |
- | WD Koekemoer | ZA | Wilgerivier | No | - |
- | Alexandre Lyle | FR | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Panagiotis Christoforakis | Kenrho Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Walt Liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
- | Jagger Curtis | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
- | Joshua Steeneveldt | ZA | St Stithians School | No | - |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kosma Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Willem Venter | Vaalpark Primary School | No | - | |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Steph Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
Walt Liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Alexandre Lyle
|
Raynard Rossouw
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Willem Venter
|
Alternate 1
|
No Result |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Christo Conradie [7]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Alexander Bell [3]
|
Daniël van Romburgh
|
6-2, 1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Ethan Baker
(Did not play)
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
Walkover |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A8 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Levi Alberts
|
Awert Viljoen [8]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Zian Grobler [5]
|
Kosma Alexander
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Evangelos Maimonis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Sam Shepherd
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Morgan Maré
|
Kelly Mostert [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Connor Miller [6]
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Nicholas Franken
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Jagger Curtis
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
2-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2021-06-11 1:30pm | A16 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Franco Colin [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A17 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
Alexandre Lyle
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A19 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A20 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Awert Viljoen [8]
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-7 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A21 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A22 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Kelly Mostert [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-12 8:00am | A23 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Connor Miller [6]
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A24 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
Franco Colin [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A25 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
WD Koekemoer
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A26 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Awert Viljoen [8]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A27 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Kelly Mostert [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A28 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Connor Miller [6]
|
Franco Colin [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | A29 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
Gregg Rubbers
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | A30 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Kelly Mostert [4]
|
Franco Colin [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-20 9:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Kristian van Gaalen [1]
|
Franco Colin [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-06-20 9:30am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Gregg Rubbers
|
Kelly Mostert [4]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | C1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Awert Viljoen [8]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-06-19 8:00am | C2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Jonathan Visagie
|
Connor Miller [6]
|
6-7(8), 6-4, 7-10 |
2021-06-20 9:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
WD Koekemoer
|
Connor Miller [6]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-8 |
2021-06-20 11:00am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Awert Viljoen [8]
|
Jonathan Visagie
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-5 |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | E2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
4-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | E3 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Kyle Pienaar
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | E4 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Nicholas Franken
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-06-13 11:00am | E5 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Alexandre Lyle
|
Mieder Erasmus
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-13 11:00am | E6 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Kyle Pienaar
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-7(2), 1-6 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | E7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Mieder Erasmus
|
Nicholas Franken
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | F1 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Alexandre Lyle
|
Kyle Pienaar
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-13 11:00am | G2 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Kosma Alexander
|
Panagiotis Christoforakis
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | G3 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Daniël van Romburgh
|
Kosma Alexander
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-12 11:00am | I3 | NMTC - court 8 |
Alexander Bell [3]
|
Ethan Baker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | I4 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Levi Alberts
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | I5 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Zian Grobler [5]
|
Evangelos Maimonis
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-3 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | I6 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Sam Shepherd
|
Morgan Maré
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | I7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Steph Beyers
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
7-6(6), 6-4 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | I8 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Jagger Curtis
|
Aidan McConnell
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-12 12:30pm | I9 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Walt Liebenberg
|
Christo Conradie [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | I10 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Alexander Bell [3]
|
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | I11 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Zian Grobler [5]
|
Sam Shepherd
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-06-12 2:00pm | I12 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Steph Beyers
|
Aidan McConnell
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-13 11:00am | I13 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Christo Conradie [7]
|
Alexander Bell [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-06-13 11:00am | I14 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Zian Grobler [5]
|
Aidan McConnell
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-19 11:00am | I15 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Christo Conradie [7]
|
Aidan McConnell
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-06-19 11:00am | J1 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Alexander Bell [3]
|
Zian Grobler [5]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-06-13 11:00am | K1 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Walt Liebenberg
|
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | K2 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Sam Shepherd
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-10 |
N/A | K3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Joshua Steeneveldt
|
Steph Beyers
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | L1 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Walt Liebenberg
|
Sam Shepherd
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-06-13 8:00am | M2 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Ethan Baker
|
Levi Alberts
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | M3 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Morgan Maré
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | M4 | NMTC - Court 7 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Jagger Curtis
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | M6 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-06-19 11:00am | M7 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Levi Alberts
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-06-13 12:30pm | O2 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Morgan Maré
|
Jagger Curtis
|
6-3, 5-7, 7-10 |
2021-06-19 11:00am | O3 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Ethan Baker
|
Jagger Curtis
|
7-5, 6-1 |