GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
[2] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
[3] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[7] | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Talitha du Preez | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
- | Jeanemari Hattingh | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Mikayla Nash | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ariane AGUÉ | BJ | Wendywood Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kayla Steenekamp | ZA | Helpmekaar Kollege | No | - |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
- | Mia KRUGER | No | - | ||
- | Shazneen KHOLVADIA | No | - | ||
- | Jamie Petrova | IE | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-06-12 9:30am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Jeanemari Hattingh
|
Kyla Gobby
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Mia KRUGER
|
6-0, 2-6, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Talitha du Preez
|
Kayla Steenekamp
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Jamie Petrova
|
kc liebenberg
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 9:30am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Ariane AGUÉ
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A14 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
(Did not play)
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
Walkover |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A17 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Kyla Gobby
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Angelique van der Walt [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
|
Talitha du Preez
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jamie Petrova
|
Morgan JORDAAN [6]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
NADIA GOUWS [3]
|
6-7(4), 6-0, 6-2 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Abigail Wheeler [8]
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-06-12 3:30pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Mikayla Nash
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Angelique van der Walt [7]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-3 |
2021-06-13 8:00am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [6]
|
3-6, 6-4, 0-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Allegra van der Walt
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [6]
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-1 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Cayla Scheepers
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
6-7(4), 0-6 |
2021-06-20 9:30am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
|
Allegra van der Walt
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-06-20 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Morgan JORDAAN [6]
|
Cayla Scheepers
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Angelique van der Walt [7]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
|
5-7, 6-4, 9-11 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-06-20 9:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-06-20 9:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Angelique van der Walt [7]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Moroesi Tuoane
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Talitha du Preez
|
Jamie Petrova
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
NADIA GOUWS [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Abigail Wheeler [8]
|
Mikayla Nash
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | E5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Kyla Gobby
(Did not play)
|
Jamie Petrova
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 9:30am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
NADIA GOUWS [3]
|
Abigail Wheeler [8]
|
6-3, 5-7, 11-9 |
2021-06-20 8:00am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Jamie Petrova
|
NADIA GOUWS [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-06-19 9:30am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Talitha du Preez
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | G2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
(Did not play)
|
Mikayla Nash
|
Walkover |
2021-06-20 12:30pm | G3 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Mikayla Nash
|
2-6, 7-6(1), 10-5 |
2021-06-13 9:30am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Jeanemari Hattingh
|
Mia KRUGER
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | I10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kayla Steenekamp
(Did not play)
|
kc liebenberg
|
Walkover |
2021-06-19 9:30am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Mia KRUGER
|
kc liebenberg
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2021-06-20 12:30pm | I15 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Mia KRUGER
|
Ariane AGUÉ
|
6-2, 6-1 |