BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Hlumani Kekana | No | - | |
[1] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | Siyabonga Jaca | No | - |
[2] | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Ronan Gorton | No | - | |
[2] | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Michal Barrish | No | - | |
- | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | Devilliers Lamprecht | No | - |
- | Liam NEL | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Juvan Weyers | No | - |
- | Michael Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Matt Lekay | No | - | |
- | Ruben Bezuidenhout | ZA | Outeniqua Laerskool | Daniel du Plessis | No | - |
- | Daniel du Plessis | Outeniqua Laerskool | Ruben Bezuidenhout | No | - | |
- | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Hendre van Zyl | No | - |
- | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | Michael Ellis | No | - |
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Joseph Phillipson | No | - |
- | Joseph Phillipson | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Kei Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Manie Coetzee | De Hoop Primary School | Conner Maree | No | - | |
- | Conner Maree | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Manie Coetzee | No | - |
- | Juvan Weyers | De Hoop Primary School | Liam NEL | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-06 2:45pm | A1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Conner Maree
Manie Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-06 2:45pm | A2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Liam NEL
Juvan Weyers
|
Matt Lekay
Michael Ellis
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-06 2:45pm | A3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Devilliers Lamprecht
Hendre van Zyl
|
Ruben Bezuidenhout
Daniel du Plessis
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-02-06 2:45pm | A4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Kei Badenhorst
Joseph Phillipson
|
Michal Barrish [2]
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-07 12:30pm | A5 | EDG - Court 1 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Matt Lekay
Michael Ellis
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-02-07 12:30pm | A6 | EDG - Court 5 |
Devilliers Lamprecht
Hendre van Zyl
|
Michal Barrish [2]
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-02-07 2:15pm | A7 | EDG - Court 2 |
Siyabonga Jaca [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Devilliers Lamprecht
Hendre van Zyl
|
6-3, 6-2 |