GS 14 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tayla Paxton | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
[2] | Julia SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
[3] | Charne Mulder | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Lisa SMIT | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Hannah Thorne | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Zani Njikelana | ZA | Alexander Road High School | No | - |
[7] | Nina Cilliers | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
[8] | Gaby Myburgh | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bophelo Mazana | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Imaan Bhene | ZA | Hurbert Hurd Primary | No | - |
- | Holly SHEARER | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Mire Hattingh | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Minique van Tonder | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Akanani Zake | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jana Gouws | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Audrey Yossakamlouk | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sbulele Avuya Gedezana | No | - | ||
- | Nerissa Primo | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Amahle Siyolo | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Holly SHEARER
(Did not play)
|
Jana Gouws
|
Walkover |
N/A | A6 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Amahle Siyolo
(Did not play)
|
Imaan Bhene
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
Bophelo Mazana
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Mire Hattingh
|
Sbulele Avuya Gedezana
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-05 1:00pm | A17 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Tayla Paxton [1]
|
Jana Gouws
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-05 1:00pm | A18 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Akanani Zake
|
Nina Cilliers [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-05 1:00pm | A19 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Charne Mulder [3]
|
Imaan Bhene
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-12-05 1:00pm | A20 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
Gaby Myburgh [8]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-12-05 1:00pm | A21 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Zani Njikelana [6]
|
Minique van Tonder
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-05 1:00pm | A22 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
Lisa SMIT [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-05 2:15pm | A23 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Hannah Thorne [5]
|
Mire Hattingh
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-6 |
2019-12-05 2:15pm | A24 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Nerissa Primo
|
Julia SWART [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-12-06 12:15pm | E1 | SUM - Court 1 |
Jana Gouws
|
Akanani Zake
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2019-12-06 12:15pm | E2 | SUM - Court 2 |
Imaan Bhene
|
Gaby Myburgh [8]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-12-06 12:15pm | E3 | SUM - Court 3 |
Zani Njikelana [6]
|
Lisa SMIT [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | E4 | SUM - Court 1 |
Mire Hattingh
(Did not play)
|
Nerissa Primo
|
Walkover |
2019-12-07 11:45am | E5 | SUM - Court 2 |
Jana Gouws
|
Gaby Myburgh [8]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-07 11:45am | E6 | SUM - Court 3 |
Lisa SMIT [4]
|
Nerissa Primo
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-12-08 9:15am | E7 | SUM - Court 3 |
Gaby Myburgh [8]
|
Lisa SMIT [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2019-12-08 10:30am | F1 | SUM - Court 1 |
Jana Gouws
|
Nerissa Primo
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-12-07 1:00pm | G1 | SUM - Court 1 |
Akanani Zake
|
Imaan Bhene
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-07 1:00pm | G2 | SUM - Court 2 |
Zani Njikelana [6]
|
Mire Hattingh
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-08 10:30am | G3 | SUM - Court 2 |
Imaan Bhene
|
Mire Hattingh
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
2019-12-08 10:30am | H1 | SUM - Court 3 |
Akanani Zake
|
Zani Njikelana [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |