GD 14 GOLD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Kara Heyl | No | - |
[1] | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | Sane' van Niekerk | No | - |
[2] | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | Amike BOTHA | No | - |
[2] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | Karmen Schilz | No | - |
[3] | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Jessica Baumer | No | - |
[3] | Jessica Baumer | ZA | Dominique Bekker | No | - | |
[4] | Lizzy Knoesen | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Grace PETTY | No | - |
[4] | Grace PETTY | Rhenish Girls High | Lizzy Knoesen | No | - | |
- | Danielle Meiring | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | Dane Bezuidenhout | No | - |
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | Kara BARNARD | No | - | |
- | carla mouton | Rustenburg Tennis club | kc liebenberg | No | - | |
- | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Cassidy Cupido | No | - |
- | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | Leone du Bruyn | No | - |
- | Dane Bezuidenhout | Monument park | Danielle Meiring | No | - | |
- | Cara-Renette Ponting | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | Hanika Breet | No | - |
- | Katrien Booysen | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Zanne ROOTHMAN | No | - |
- | Hanika Breet | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | Cara-Renette Ponting | No | - |
- | Zanne ROOTHMAN | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Katrien Booysen | No | - |
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | carla mouton | No | - | |
- | Cassidy Cupido | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Dina TCHELET | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Dina TCHELET
Cassidy Cupido
|
Hanika Breet
Cara-Renette Ponting
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Dane Bezuidenhout
Danielle Meiring
|
carla mouton
kc liebenberg
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 2:45pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Kara Heyl [1]
Sane' van Niekerk [1]
|
Dina TCHELET
Cassidy Cupido
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 2:45pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Dominique Bekker [3]
Jessica Baumer [3]
|
Kara BARNARD
Leone du Bruyn
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 2:45pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Zanne ROOTHMAN
Katrien Booysen
|
Grace PETTY [4]
Lizzy Knoesen [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 2:45pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Dane Bezuidenhout
Danielle Meiring
|
Amike BOTHA [2]
Karmen Schilz [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 1:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Dina TCHELET
Cassidy Cupido
|
Kara BARNARD
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-30 1:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Grace PETTY [4]
Lizzy Knoesen [4]
|
Amike BOTHA [2]
Karmen Schilz [2]
|
6-3, 0-6, 10-7 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | A15 | GRE - Court 7 |
Dina TCHELET
Cassidy Cupido
|
Grace PETTY [4]
Lizzy Knoesen [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |