XD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Jordan GERTSE | No | - |
[1] | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | No | - | |
[2] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Siyabonga Jaca | No | - |
[2] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Yenzokuhle Dladla | No | - | |
[3] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | Rhys Vorwerk | No | - | |
[3] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Jahnie VAN ZYL | No | - | |
[4] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Kelly Coetzee | No | - |
[4] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Stefan Stieger | No | - |
- | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | Devilliers Lamprecht | No | - |
- | NIKA POTGIETER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Ivan Beukes | No | - | |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | Natalie Maciel | No | - | |
- | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | Zahra Ferreira | No | - | |
- | Heinrich Ebersohn | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | Rachel de Villiers | No | - |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Moeketsi MOKETE | No | - |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | Carla Pearson | No | - |
- | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Angelica van Vuuren | No | - |
- | Burgert van Heerden | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Alexandrea Nemeth | No | - |
- | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Bogdan Mandic | No | - |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | Nestine van Rooyen | No | - | |
- | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Korona RUGARA | No | - |
- | Alexandrea Nemeth | ZA | St Stithians Girls | Burgert van Heerden | No | - |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | Heinrich Wyma | No | - |
- | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Christiaan Freislich | No | - |
- | Heinrich Wyma | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Robin Els | No | - |
- | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Heinrich Ebersohn | No | - |
- | Christiaan Freislich | ZA | Laerskool Lynnwood | Ciaran McConnell | No | - |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Jayden SUMMERS | No | - |
- | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | NIKA POTGIETER | No | - |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Angus Fyvie | No | - |
- | Natalie Maciel | ZA | Secunda Primary | Wihan Snyders | No | - |
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | Gabriella Koekemoer | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Koekemoer | Nelspruit Hoerskool | JP Snyman | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-29 4:00pm | A1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Alexandrea Nemeth
Burgert van Heerden
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-03-29 4:00pm | A2 | GRE - Court 10 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
Korona RUGARA
|
Ciaran McConnell
Christiaan Freislich
|
6-7, 7-6, 7-6 |
2019-03-29 4:00pm | A3 | GRE - Court 2 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
Carla Pearson
Angus Fyvie
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-03-29 4:00pm | A4 | GRE - Court 3 |
Bogdan Mandic
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Angelica van Vuuren
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
7-6, 7-6 |
N/A | A5 | GRE - Court 4 |
Ivan Beukes
NIKA POTGIETER
(Did not play)
|
Gabriella Koekemoer
JP Snyman
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 4:00pm | A6 | GRE - Court 5 |
Rachel de Villiers
Heinrich Ebersohn
|
Stefan Stieger [4]
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-03-29 4:00pm | A7 | GRE - Court 6 |
Robin Els
Heinrich Wyma
|
Wihan Snyders
Natalie Maciel
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-03-29 4:00pm | A8 | GRE - Court 7 |
Jayden SUMMERS
Zahra Ferreira
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
|
7-6, 6-7, 6-7 |
2019-03-30 3:30pm | A9 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE
Korona RUGARA
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-03-30 3:30pm | A10 | GRE - Court 2 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [3]
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
|
Bogdan Mandic
Nestine van Rooyen
|
7-6, 6-7, 6-7 |
2019-03-30 3:30pm | A11 | GRE - Court 3 |
Gabriella Koekemoer
JP Snyman
|
Stefan Stieger [4]
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-03-29 4:30pm | A12 | GRE - Court 4 |
Wihan Snyders
Natalie Maciel
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-03-30 3:50pm | A13 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Bogdan Mandic
Nestine van Rooyen
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-03-30 3:50pm | A14 | GRE - Court 2 |
Stefan Stieger [4]
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
Siyabonga Jaca [2]
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2019-03-30 4:00pm | A15 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jordan GERTSE [1]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [1]
|
Stefan Stieger [4]
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
6-7, 7-6, 7-6 |