GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | Danielle CHAPMAN | No | - | |
[1] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Abigayel Vosloo | No | - |
[2] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | Rune Van Wyk | No | - | |
[2] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Ansone THERON | No | - |
[3] | Vanessa Foley | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | No | - |
[3] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Vanessa Foley | No | - |
[4] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Madison Ann EDWARDS | No | - |
[4] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | Morgan JORDAAN | No | - | |
- | Georgie MacKay | ZA | St John's DSG | Jahnie VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | Alexandrea Nemeth | No | - | |
- | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Carla Pearson | No | - |
- | Nina Cilliers | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Kelly Coetzee | No | - |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Amelie VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Nina Cilliers | No | - |
- | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Angelique van der Walt | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Koekemoer | Nelspruit Hoerskool | CARA LE GRANGE | No | - | |
- | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | Suriese Loubser | No | - | |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | Daniella Loubser | No | - |
- | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | Georgie MacKay | No | - | |
- | Tenise van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Nestine van Rooyen | No | - |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Allegra van der Walt | No | - | |
- | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | Gabriella Koekemoer | No | - | |
- | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Tenise van der Linde | No | - |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | Korona RUGARA | No | - | |
- | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Izabella Lubasinski | No | - |
- | Alexandrea Nemeth | ZA | St Stithians Girls | Moroesi Tuoane | No | - |
- | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Amika SCHRITTWIESER | No | - |
- | Izabella Lubasinski | Northmead Tennis Club | Sophia Koen | No | - | |
- | Amika SCHRITTWIESER | ZA | River Ridge | Hannah Crafford | No | - |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Yenzokuhle Dladla | No | - |
- | Carla Pearson | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | BAILEY SELVAM | No | - |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Zahra Ferreira | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 4:00pm | A1 | GRE - Court 19 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Sophia Koen
Izabella Lubasinski
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 4:00pm | A2 | GRE - Court 20 |
CARA LE GRANGE
Gabriella Koekemoer
|
Zahra Ferreira
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
3-6, 6-7(6) |
2019-03-28 4:00pm | A3 | GRE - Court 21 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Georgie MacKay
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 4:00pm | A4 | GRE - Court 22 |
Korona RUGARA
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Nestine van Rooyen
Tenise van der Linde
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 4:30pm | A5 | GRE - Court 1 |
Nina Cilliers
Kelly Coetzee
|
Daniella Loubser
Suriese Loubser
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 4:30pm | A6 | GRE - Court 2 |
Carla Pearson
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 4:30pm | A7 | GRE - Court 3 |
Hannah Crafford
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
|
Angelique van der Walt
Allegra van der Walt
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 4:30pm | A8 | GRE - Court 4 |
Alexandrea Nemeth
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 2:00pm | A9 | GRE - Court 15 |
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Zahra Ferreira
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
6-7(2), 7-6, 5-10 |
2019-03-29 2:00pm | A10 | GRE - Court 16 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
Vanessa Foley [3]
|
Korona RUGARA
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 2:00pm | A11 | GRE - Court 17 |
Nina Cilliers
Kelly Coetzee
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 2:00pm | A12 | GRE - Court 18 |
Angelique van der Walt
Allegra van der Walt
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 1:30pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Zahra Ferreira
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Korona RUGARA
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
6-7(1), 3-6 |
2019-03-30 1:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
|
5-7, 6-2, 5-10 |
2019-04-01 10:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Korona RUGARA
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
|
6-0, 6-4 |