GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
[2] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
[3] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Anelisiwe NTULI | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danica Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Eryn BAIRD | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Kirsten Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sophia HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Aimee HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Shreya BARATH | ZA | Glenashley Prep 1 | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-02-09 4:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
Kirsten Johnson
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-02-09 3:45pm | A3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
Aimee HULETT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-02-09 4:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 5 |
Sophia HULETT
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-02-09 3:45pm | A5 | WTS - Court 6 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Shreya BARATH
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
N/A | A6 | WTS - Court 7 |
Danica Moss
(Did not play)
|
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
Walkover |
2018-02-09 2:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Eryn BAIRD
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-02-10 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 16 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 10:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
Sophia HULETT
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-02-10 10:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-10 10:45am | A12 | WTS - Court 21 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 25 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Centre Court |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2018-02-11 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 20 |
Anna WISE [1]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-7, 6-4, 8-10 |
2018-02-11 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
|
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2018-02-10 2:15pm | C1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
Sophia HULETT
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2018-02-10 2:15pm | C2 | WTS - Court 6 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-02-11 10:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Sophia HULETT
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-10 10:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-8 |
2018-02-10 2:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 7 |
Kirsten Johnson
|
Aimee HULETT
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2018-02-10 2:15pm | E6 | WTS - Court 9 |
Shreya BARATH
|
Eryn BAIRD
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-11 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Eryn BAIRD
|
4-6, 6-3, 12-10 |
N/A | F1 | WTS - Court 8 |
Kirsten Johnson
|
Shreya BARATH
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |