GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
[2] | Mienke Troskie | Courtrai Laerskool | Yes | Lea Dube | |
[3] | Gabriella Coetzee | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
[4] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
- | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-14 10:00am | Box 1: X1 | WELG - Court 3 |
Lily Haley [1]
|
Gabriella Coetzee [3]
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-3 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 1: X2 | WELG - Court 5 |
Lily Haley [1]
|
Lika Claassens
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-10-13 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | WELG - Court 1 |
Lily Haley [1]
|
Winnie Masemola
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | WELG - Court 2 |
Gabriella Coetzee [3]
|
Lika Claassens
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 1: X5 | WELG - Court 6 |
Gabriella Coetzee [3]
|
Winnie Masemola
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-10-14 10:00am | Box 1: X6 | WELG - Court 4 |
Lika Claassens
|
Winnie Masemola
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-1 |
2023-10-14 10:00am | Box 2: X7 | WELG - Court 5 |
Mienke Troskie [2]
|
Megan van Vuuren [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 2: X8 | WELG - Court 1 |
Mienke Troskie [2]
|
Mandie Claassens
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-13 9:00am | Box 2: X9 | WELG - Court 3 |
Lea Dube [2]
(Ret.)
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
6-6, 0-6 Retired |
2023-10-13 9:00am | Box 2: X10 | WELG - Court 4 |
Megan van Vuuren [4]
|
Mandie Claassens
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-2 |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 2: X11 | WELG - Court 2 |
Megan van Vuuren [4]
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-10-14 10:00am | Box 2: X12 | WELG - Court 6 |
Mandie Claassens
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
7-6, 6-7, 3-6 |
2023-10-14 2:30pm | A1 | EDG - Court 3 |
Lily Haley [1]
|
Morakane Molaoa
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 2:30pm | A2 | EDG - Court 4 |
Megan van Vuuren [4]
|
Gabriella Coetzee [3]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2023-10-15 8:30am | A3 | EDG - Court 4 |
Lily Haley [1]
|
Megan van Vuuren [4]
|
2-6, 6-1, 3-6 |
2023-10-15 10:00am | B1 | EDG - Court 6 |
Morakane Molaoa
|
Gabriella Coetzee [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-14 2:30pm | C1 | WELG - Court 1 |
Lika Claassens
|
Mienke Troskie [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-10-14 2:30pm | C2 | WELG - Court 2 |
Mandie Claassens
|
Winnie Masemola
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-10-15 8:30am | C3 | WELG - Court 1 |
Lika Claassens
|
Mandie Claassens
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-10-15 8:30am | D1 | WELG - Court 2 |
Mienke Troskie [2]
|
Winnie Masemola
|
0-6, 3-6 |