GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[2] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Gitta-mè Victor | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[4] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Lonwabo Majeke | ZA | Clarendon Primary School | No | - |
- | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-14 11:30am | Box 1: X1 | WELG - Court 1 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 1: X2 | WELG - Court 3 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Lonwabo Majeke
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-10-13 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | WELG - Court 5 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Jenna Theron
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-10-13 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | WELG - Court 6 |
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
Lonwabo Majeke
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 1: X5 | WELG - Court 4 |
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
Jenna Theron
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | Box 1: X6 | WELG - Court 2 |
Lonwabo Majeke
|
Jenna Theron
|
6-2, 3-6, 7-5 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | Box 2: X7 | WELG - Court 3 |
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 2: X8 | WELG - Court 5 |
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
Jordan edwards
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 10:30am | Box 2: X9 | WELG - Court 1 |
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
Ashley Taylor
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 10:30am | Box 2: X10 | WELG - Court 2 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
Jordan edwards
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 2: X11 | WELG - Court 6 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
Ashley Taylor
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | Box 2: X12 | WELG - Court 4 |
Jordan edwards
|
Ashley Taylor
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-14 2:30pm | A1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 2:30pm | A2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-10-15 8:30am | A3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
|
Alicia Taylor [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-10-15 10:00am | B1 | EDG - Court 5 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [4]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | C1 | WELG - Court 3 |
Lonwabo Majeke
|
Jordan edwards
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | C2 | WELG - Court 4 |
Ashley Taylor
|
Jenna Theron
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-10-15 8:30am | C3 | WELG - Court 3 |
Lonwabo Majeke
|
Ashley Taylor
|
4-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2023-10-15 8:30am | D1 | WELG - Court 4 |
Jordan edwards
|
Jenna Theron
|
4-6, 1-6 |