BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[3] | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
[4] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 1: X1 | WELG - Court 5 |
Dehan van Deventer [1]
|
Luke Verwey [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 3:00pm | Box 1: X2 | WELG - Court 5 |
Dehan van Deventer [1]
|
Jovan Mandic
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 1: X3 | WELG - Court 1 |
Dehan van Deventer [1]
|
Ethan Dodd
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 1: X4 | WELG - Court 2 |
Luke Verwey [3]
|
Jovan Mandic
|
6-1, 1-6, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 3:00pm | Box 1: X5 | WELG - Court 6 |
Luke Verwey [3]
|
Ethan Dodd
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 1: X6 | WELG - Court 6 |
Jovan Mandic
|
Ethan Dodd
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-14 10:00am | Box 2: X7 | WELG - Court 1 |
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
Evan SWART [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 4:30pm | Box 2: X8 | WELG - Court 1 |
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 2: X9 | WELG - Court 3 |
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
Matthew Goodchild
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 2: X10 | WELG - Court 4 |
Evan SWART [4]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 4:30pm | Box 2: X11 | WELG - Court 2 |
Evan SWART [4]
|
Matthew Goodchild
|
7-5, 5-7, 6-3 |
2023-10-14 10:00am | Box 2: X12 | WELG - Court 2 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Matthew Goodchild
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | A1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Dehan van Deventer [1]
|
Evan SWART [4]
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 3-0 Retired |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | A2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
Ethan Dodd
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-6 |
2023-10-15 10:00am | A3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Dehan van Deventer [1]
|
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-3 |
N/A | B1 | EDG - Court 4 |
Evan SWART [4]
(Did not play)
|
Ethan Dodd
|
Walkover |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | C1 | WELG - Court 5 |
Luke Verwey [3]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | C2 | WELG - Court 6 |
Matthew Goodchild
|
Jovan Mandic
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-10-15 10:00am | C3 | WELG - Court 1 |
Luke Verwey [3]
|
Matthew Goodchild
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-10-15 10:00am | D1 | WELG - Court 2 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Jovan Mandic
|
2-6, 1-6 |