GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[2] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[4] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | sophia solodovnicova singh | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-14 11:30am | Box 1: X1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
(Ret.)
|
0-6, 1-1 Retired |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 1: X2 | EDG - Court 3 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Moroesi Tuoane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | EDG - Court 5 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | EDG - Court 6 |
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
Moroesi Tuoane
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 1: X5 | EDG - Court 4 |
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | Box 1: X6 | EDG - Court 2 |
Moroesi Tuoane
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-3, 2-6, 7-6 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | Box 2: X7 | EDG - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 2: X8 | EDG - Court 5 |
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-13 10:30am | Box 2: X9 | EDG - Court 1 |
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
Milla Kotze
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-13 10:30am | Box 2: X10 | EDG - Court 2 |
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-10-13 1:30pm | Box 2: X11 | EDG - Court 6 |
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
Milla Kotze
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | Box 2: X12 | EDG - Court 4 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Milla Kotze
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 4:00pm | A1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 4:00pm | A2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-10-15 8:30am | A3 | EDG - Court 2 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Morgan JORDAAN [3]
(Ret.)
|
0-6, 1-1 Retired |
2023-10-15 8:30am | B1 | EDG - Court 6 |
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-4, 6-0 |
N/A | C1 | WELG - Court 1 |
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-10-14 4:00pm | C2 | WELG - Court 2 |
Milla Kotze
|
sophia solodovnicova singh
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-10-15 11:30am | C3 | WELG - Court 6 |
Moroesi Tuoane
|
Milla Kotze
|
0-6, 1-6 |